> French national show winners
Here you will find a comprehensive listing of the French National Show Winners, over the past several years.

A Listing of French National Specialty Winners

MBO = Males Orange & White, FBO = Females Orange & White, MAC= Males Other Colors, FAC = Females Other Colors Other Colors include Liver/White, Black/White and respective Tri-Colors


1978 (Vincennes)

1991 (Chateauneuf-sur-Loire)

MBO: MATCH de St.Tugen - Mme. Marchand

FBO: MINETTE de Cornouaille - M.Molinier

MAC: MAN de Keranlouan - M.Molinier

FAC: LASSA de Keranlouan - Mme.Courel

 

MBO: CRACK - M.Tasset

FBO: AGLAE du Sulon - M.Le Roux

MAC: DUGEN du Hameau de Sorny - M.Fradin

FAC: DIVA de St.Lubin - M.Desprez

 

1979 (Orléans)

1992 (Pleugueneuc)

MBO: MOUNTCH de Reywak - M.Roméjon

FBO: LISON du Sulon - M.Simon

MAC: ODIC des Deux-Reines - M.Vanicotte

FAC: L'HERMINE de St.Thurial - M. Simon

 

MBO: FOOT de St.lubin - M.Desprez

FBO: DEUSTA du Sulon - M.Le Roux

MAC: CACHOU - M.Gazagnes

FAC: EMA de Sous les Viviers - M.Zenatti

 

1980 (Fougères)

1993 (Fouilloy-les-Corbie)

MBO: LIOU de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

FBO: OMBRELLE du Sulon - M.Le Roux

MAC: LOTUS de Keranlouan - Dr. Clec'h

FAC: OUETTE de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

 

MBO: GRANY de St.Thurial - M.Simon

FBO: FLICKA de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

MAC: FENNEC de St.Valfray - M.Robbe

FAC: HIADA de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

 

1981 (Le Mans)

1994 (Nîmes)

MBO: POKER des Pigenettes - M.Trentini

FBO: NEGRINE des Pigenettes - M.Trentini

MAC: PICASSO de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

FAC: NADOZ de St.Tugen - M.Roméjon

 

MBO: GREG de la Valade - M.Chaussard

FBO: GHATE du Bois de Vauchelles - Mme.Harduin

MAC: FIRST du Hameau de Sorny - M.Juquois

FAC: FITGIE du Plateau des Ducs - M.Chignac

 

1982 (Pontoise)

1995 (Mouchamps)

MBO: NAT du Buisson de Choisel - M.Terran

FBO: M'Kantie du Menez Sant-Mikael - M.Le Floc'h

MAC: PICASSO de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

FAC: PIN-UP de Skol Louarn - M.Corre

 

MBO: IAN du Gohic - M.Gaudin

FBO: GOLDEN de St.Tugen -  MM.Recolin-Martini

MAC: FARD de la Baie des Gabions - Mme.bourrez

FAC: FENTUS de Cornouaille - M.Bourdon

 

1983 (Guingamp)

1996 (Reims)

MBO: RIOZ du Sulon - M.Le Roux

FBO: PLA'H du Menez Sant-Mikael - M.Le Floc'h

MAC: ROYCO de la Vallée des Pruneaux - M.Lacombe

FAC: SUZELLE de St.Thurial - M.Simon

 

MBO: JOCKER du Bois de Vauchelles - M.Durand

FBO: HELMSA du Clos du Désert - M.Madelaine

MAC: JAGUAR de St.Thurial - M.Simon

FAC: JOLENE de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

 

1984 (Ste Foy-la-Grande)

1997 (Loudéac)

MBO: MOUSSE - M.Valeyrie

FBO: SARIE de Sous les Viviers - M.Riva

MAC: PATACHOU des Costes Chaudes - M.Vaudano

FAC: TAQUINE - M.Beltrando

 

MBO: IRUN de la Vallée du Boël - M.Gaudin

FBO: GINA de St.Lubin - M.Desprez

MAC: JASMIN du Clos du Désert - M.Daniel

FAC: IRMA du Pont de Cauhet - M.Pottier

 

1985 (Beaune)

1998 (Metz-Cuvry)

MBO: ULCK de Sous les Rosiers - M.Guilbert

FBO: TEQUILA - M.Ambel

MAC: RIEC du Murat - M.Grasseau

FAC: ROZENN de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

 

MBO: JEFF de Cornouaille - M.Bourdon

FBO: HAÏCHA des Pigenettes - M.Trentini

MAC: IDOC de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

FAC: MYRTILLE de Rocancourt - Mme.Debreux

 

1986 (Soisy-sur-Seine)

1999 (Aslonnes)

MBO: VARIM des Sources Claires - M.Riva

FBO: UNINA de la Plaine du Romont - M.Pycik

MAC: TEK de Sous les Viviers - M.Riva

FAC: VIRGINIE du Plateau des Ducs - M.Chignac

 

MBO: JUAN du Sulon - M.Le Roux

FBO: TAPIS del Martignone - M.Lazzaretto (It.)

MAC: MACK INTOSH de la Mur'haille aux Loups - M.Fougerat

FAC: NOUCK de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

 

1987 (Guingamp)

2000 (Sorèze)

MBO: TREUST de la Vallée de Gesvres - M.Clouet

FBO: TCHIN des Pigenettes - M.Trentini

MAC: ULOC'H de Moor Iroise - M.Hudo

FAC: BELLE de St.Tugen - Mme.Marchand

 

MBO: LURKY des Sources Claires - M.Desprats

FBO: NENVEK de Cornouaille - M.Roudet

MAC: PRINCEcdu Hameau de la Baronnière - M.Vallet

FAC: IMAGO de Malause - M.Miquel

 

1988 (Reims)

2001 (Septmonts)

MBO: UGO du Kador - M.Galès

FBO: BAÏA de St.Lubin - M.Desprez

MAC: KAPI du Clos des Mélèzes - Mme.Letroye

FAC: KWEN du Thier de Va - M.Valeyrie

 

MBO: OZO du Vallon de l'Isac - M.Mouraud

FBO: ORANGE du Pont de Cauhet - M.Pottier

MAC: ORACE du Pont de Cauhet - M.Pottier

FAC: OCEANE de la Baie des Gabions - Mme.Bourrez

 

1989 (Vivonne)

2002 (Matha)

MBO: BABAR des Pigenettes - M.Trentini

FBO: ANOUK des Pigenettes - M.Trentini

MAC: BRIGAND du Petit Coin Tranquille - M.Robbe

FAC: GREOLE de St.Thurial à M.Simon

 

MBO: OHE de St.Lubin - M.Desprez

FBO: ROANNE du Sulon - M.Le Roux

MAC: ORWELL du Vallon de la Rigaude - M.Pourcel

FAC: ŒILLET du Hameau de Sorny - M.Willems

 

1990 (Auch)

2003 (St. Lo)
MBO: CAJAR de Sous les Viviers - M.Riva

FBO: CORY de Sous les Viviers - M.Riva

MAC: DJIN du Hameau de la Baronnière - M.Vallet

FAC: ALPHA du Hameau de Sorny - M.Willem

 

MBO: RÂ des T'Chiots Picards - M.Miss Deblangy-Gossart

FBO: POLKA de Saint Alamo (Nathe's daughter) - M.Viel

MAC: NASH du Grand Arc-eb-Ciel -M.Julien

FAC: ORIA du Bois des Ecrivains - M.Daniel





copyright 2003 - ceb-usa.org - all rights reserved | home | contact us | favorite links | design by: focus logic